Hard landing Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger HB-XPA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90311

Date:Thursday 6 December 1990
Time:14:57 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger
Owner/operator:Säntis-Heli
Registration: HB-XPA
MSN: 8364
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rauris-Wörth -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:LSZV
Destination airport:Rauris-Wörth
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made a hard landing after loosing control of his helicopter. The helicopter was substantial damaged. All five occupants escaped uninjured and the JetRanger was repaired later.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1368.pdf