Incident Yakovlev Yak-1 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90994

Date:Friday 3 October 1941
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-1
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km E of Kharkov -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 03 October 1941, Yak-1 was shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 10 km E of Kharkov.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf