Incident Tupolev SB 2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90998

Date:Saturday 11 October 1941
Time:07:10
Type:Tupolev SB 2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km E of Lozova, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
SB 2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 10 km E Lozova of Kharkiv Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lozova
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf