Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91067

Date:Saturday 28 March 1942
Time:17:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km E of Staryi Saltiv, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 5 km E of Staryi Saltiv, Kharkiv Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Staryi_Saltiv