ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91172
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 11 July 1942 |
Time: | 05:05 |
Type: | MiG-3 |
Owner/operator: | Soviet Air Force |
Registration: | - |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:MiG-3 (MiG-1?) was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Anton Hafner.
Sources:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anton_Hafner 