Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91238

Date:Wednesday 12 August 1942
Time:09:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25 km SE of Kozelsk, Kaluga Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 (MiG-1?) was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Anton Hafner, 25 km SE of Kozelsk, Kaluga Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anton_Hafner