Incident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91321

Date:Thursday 10 September 1942
Time:15:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km SE of Stalingrad -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 September 1942, La-5 was shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 7 km SE of Stalingrad.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf