Incident Beriev MBR-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91729

Date:Sunday 23 May 1943
Time:04:50
Type:Beriev MBR-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Gelendzhik, Black Sea -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MBR-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Rudolf Trenkel, S of Gelendzhik, Black Sea.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rudolf_Trenkel