Incident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91808

Date:Thursday 10 June 1943
Time:18:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Gerhard Barkhorn near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/barkhorn.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk