Incident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91952

Date:Friday 23 July 1943
Time:17:33
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Helmut Lipfert near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/lipfert.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krymsk