Incident Ilyushin Il-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92644

Date:Wednesday 10 November 1943
Time:12:21
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S Nevel, Pskov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/eichel-streiber.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nevel_(town)