Incident Yakovlev Yak-1 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92732

Date:Tuesday 30 November 1943
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-1
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:W of Kolonka, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-1 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Gerhard Barkhorn, W of Kolonka, Crimea.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Gerhard_Barkhorn
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%B0_(%D1%81%D0%B5%D0%BB%D0%BE)