Accident Continental Copters El Tomcat Mk V N11VH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9349

Date:Thursday 16 August 1973
Time:16:45
Type:Continental Copters El Tomcat Mk V
Owner/operator:Versatile Heli
Registration: N11VH
MSN: CCI-73-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Springer, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot cholinesterase 2.53,normal is 3.35-5.67.Hittree prior to ground impact.16gals fuel last tkof.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW74FPJ06
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB