Incident North American P-51 Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93842

Date:Saturday 28 October 1944
Time:12:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goesfeld -
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Franz Schall flying a Messerschmitt Me 262 jet fighter.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/schall.html