Incident Republic P-47 Thunderbolt ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93858

Date:Monday 6 November 1944
Time:10:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47 Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dummer-See -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Franz Schall flying a Messerschmitt Me 262 jet fighter.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/schall.html