Incident North American P-51 Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93863

Date:Wednesday 8 November 1944
Time:10:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51 Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Osnabrück -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter ace Franz Schall flying a Messerschmitt Me 262 jet fighter.

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.cz/schall.html