Incident Yakovlev Yak-9M 2515361,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93910

Date:Saturday 9 December 1944
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-9M
Owner/operator:513 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 2515361
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tiszanana -   Hungary
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 9 December 1944, four Yak-9s of 513 IAP, 5 VA, were protecting six 809 ShAP IL-2s in the Csömör area, Hungary at 1500 m when the Novosibirsk (Plant 153)-built Yak-9M 2515361 flown by Starshii Leytenant Vasilii Pavlovich Fedosov was hit by Flak over the target. Fedosov then crash-landed at 1350 hrs at Tiszanana. He was unhurt but his fighter was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=1262&page=13
https://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiszan%C3%A1na
http://www.maplandia.com/hungary/heves/tiszanana/