Incident Dassault Mirage IIICJ No.58,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94097

Date:Monday 8 October 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIICJ
Owner/operator:Israeli Air Force (IDF/AF)
Registration: No.58
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Over Syria -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
101th Sqn. Flown by O.Marom. Engaged and shot down by Iraqi Air Force Hawker Hunter. Pilot eject and rescued.

Sources:

http://www.cieldegloire.com/016_marom_o.php
S.Aloni
Le Fana de l`Aviation