Incident Hawker Hunter F6 702,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94259

Date:xx Jun 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F6
Owner/operator:Royal Jordanian Air Force (RJAF)
Registration: 702
MSN: S4/U/3281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Jordan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Also destroyed in six days war: 705, 706 (S4/U/3342), 708, 709 (S4/U/3279), 710 (S4/U/3280), ...

Sources:

http://www.ukserials.com/results.php?serial=XF