Incident Hawker Hunter F6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94263

Date:Monday 5 June 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F6
Owner/operator:Royal Jordanian Air Force (RJAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:over Jordan -   Jordan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:King Hussein AB, Mafraq
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by IDFAF Mirage IVA. Pilot Captain Wasfi Ammari ejected and was serious injured.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170729001137/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Country-By-Country/Jordan.htm