Incident MiG-15bis ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94432

Date:Monday 4 July 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:People's Liberation Army Air Force - PLAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dachen area -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
PLAAF. Four PLAAF MiG-15bis were engaged by four Republic of China Air Force(ROCAF)F-84G Thunderjet of the 1TFG. One PLAAF MiG-15bis was shot down.

Sources:

http://www.acig.org/artman/publish/article_171.shtml
http://www.silent-warriors.com/shootdown_list.html