Incident Nakajima Army Type 91 Fighter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94480

Date:xx Sep 1934
Time:
Type:Nakajima Army Type 91 Fighter
Owner/operator:Guangxi Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on landing in either Wuzhou or Nanning. The aircraft was completely destroyed. The Japanese pilot's fate was unclear.

Sources:

Aviation Accidents in South China 1912-1940 - 2nd revision. http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html