Accident Luscombe 8A N7794L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9978

Date:Monday 7 July 1975
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic L8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Luscombe 8A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7794L
MSN: 3668
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wilber, Ne -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
low altitude chandell or lazy 8 type maneuvers.2nd completed blo level of tree tops.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC76AK005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB