Accident Airplane NC….,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140934

Date:Tuesday 27 May 1941
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: NC….
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Willoughby, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lake County Airport, OH
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed just after takeoff at the Lake County Airport, and the pilot died in the resulting fire.

Sources:

“Flier Burned in Crash of Plane,” The Evening Independent (Massillon, Ohio), 5/27/1941, page 5.

https://agraveconcern.wordpress.com/ n