Incident ICA Brasov IS-28B2 9A-GST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172841

Date:Tuesday 6 January 2015
Time:11:30 LT
Type:ICA Brasov IS-28B2
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Vitar Split
Registration: 9A-GST
MSN: 348
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Radošić near Sinj -   Croatia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LDSS
Destination airport:LDSS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after take off the glider crashed due to a loss of altitude. Both occupants survived.

Sources:

https://www.24sata.hr/news/prisilno-sletjeli-u-grmlje-avion-unisten-nitko-nije-ni-ozlijeen-401222