Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N97578,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191453

Date:Friday 18 November 2016
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N97578
MSN: 18267135
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Fresno County, west Fresno, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to farm field terrain west of Fresno Chandler Executive Airport (KFCH) in Fresno, California. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.yourcentralvalley.com/news/small-plane-crash-lands-in-west-fresno/610470561
https://mobile.twitter.com/KMPHFOX26/status/799783441407455232
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=97578

Location