Incident Hughes 269C OE-XRI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191810

Date:Thursday 1 March 2007
Time:17:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Aerial Helicopter
Registration: OE-XRI
MSN: S1218
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Between Stockerau and Leitzersdorf -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LOAU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed during a training-flight at an attempted landing between Stockerau and Leitzersdorf. Both occupants escaped uninjured after the helicopter rolled over.

Sources:

http://noev1.orf.at/stories/175654
https://www.news.at/a/hubschrauberabsturz-stockerau-beide-insassen-166062
http://www.wax.at/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=23654
http://www.austrianaviation.net/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=2636