Incident Cirrus SR22T N941CS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195335

Date:Thursday 11 May 2017
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T
Owner/operator:Ascension Air Management Inc
Registration: N941CS
MSN: 0839
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Florida Keys Marathon International Airport (KMTH) Marathon, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ft Lauderdale Exec (KFXE)
Destination airport:Florida Keys Marathon Int'l (KMTH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Florida Keys Marathon International Airport (KMTH) in Marathon, Florida. The airplane sustained undetermined damage and the two related occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://wsvn.com/news/local/plane-damaged-during-landing-at-marathon-airport/
https://www.local10.com/news/small-planes-nose-gear-collapses-while-landing-in-marathon
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=941CS
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N941CS
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001235687.html