Accident PZL-Mielec M-18B Dromader EP-KEE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195391

Date:Friday 12 May 2017
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-Mielec M-18B Dromader
Owner/operator:Vijeh Airways
Registration: EP-KEE
MSN: 1Z028-19
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Piranshahr, west Azarbayjab -   Iran
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Land strip
Destination airport:Local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During take off for agricultural flight. The aircraft veered to the left and hit obstacles.

Sources:

Cann.ir
https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=fa&u=http://pansta.com/PandaUserMedia/3471995662&prev=search
http://www.cao.ir/web/accidents/reports?p_p_id=NetFormGetFile_WAR_NetForm&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_resource_id=getFile&_NetFormGetFile_WAR_NetForm_file=THNFSzVKOHBvQ0hDcGJ5T1dMZzNTSjVCQXZKSzl2RGtZVlBDNnVFV0d2d29QSHg5T3Nudng3aXpudnpqblB5WWZmL1pTU2MwT3p1VgpSUStoTHpLd1pnPT0=.pdf