Incident Beechcraft (Fuji) T-34A Mentor (B45) N55GF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195555

Date:Sunday 21 May 2017
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft (Fuji) T-34A Mentor (B45)
Owner/operator:Fightertown LLC
Registration: N55GF
MSN: FM-88
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Coeur d'Alene Airport (KCOE), Coeur d'Alene, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Coeur D'Alene Airport, ID (COE/KCOE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse during a precautionary landing at Coeur d'Alene Airport-Pappy Boyington Field (KCOE) in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.khq.com/story/35482143/small-plane-crashes-near-coeur-dalene-airport-no-injuries
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=55GF
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1305914
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Beech-Fuji-T-34A-Mentor-B45/2009365/L
ex.Philippine AF/58-0988.