Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza PP-OMF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195660

Date:Friday 23 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Organização Mineira de Transportes Aéreos (OMTA)
Registration: PP-OMF
MSN: D-526
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belo Horizonte, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:be
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Left runway on landing with high speed and ended up in a house. Two on ground injured. PP-OMF (D-526) reported W/O 7 NOV 1954 (canx ?)

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 24 July 1954, p5