Incident North American NA-68 Replica F-AZHD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196211

Date:Monday 19 June 2017
Time:
Type:North American NA-68 Replica
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-AZHD
MSN: 182-54/SA-30/51-14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:A field near Grotteaux Road, Mont-près-Chambord -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cerny / La Ferté Alais ?
Destination airport:Royan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a lost of an engine power, the pilote made an emergency landing in a field.
The pilot was slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.lanouvellerepublique.fr/Loir-et-Cher/Actualite/Faits-divers-justice/n/Contenus/Articles/2017/06/19/Victime-d-une-panne-un-avion-atterrit-a-Mont-pres-Chambord-3139601
http://www.lanouvellerepublique.fr/Loir-et-Cher/Actualite/24-Heures/n/Contenus/Articles/2017/06/20/VIDEO.-Loir-et-Cher-l-avion-pose-en-urgence-enleve-par-un-camion-grue-3140816
______________
https://www.ffwm.fr/fr/les-avions/10-north-american-na68

Media:

VIDEO. Loir-et-Cher : l'avion posé en urgence... par lanouvellerepublique