Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196246

Date:Tuesday 20 June 2017
Time:19:17
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Panola County, SE of Horton, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farm field terrain in Panola County southeast of Horton, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.easttexaspress.com/county-records-between-print-panola-county-gary/plane-crash-area-cr-307-fm-1794

Location