ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196277
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 22 June 2017 |
Time: | 10:00 |
Type: | Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | XB-LYH |
MSN: | 172S8005 |
Year of manufacture: | 1998 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | San Felipe de Santiago -
Mexico
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane flipped over upon landing in a field. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
http://www.excelsior.com.mx/comunidad/2017/06/22/1171345#imagen-2 http://www.amcarusa.com/forsale.htm 