Incident Cessna 152 I-AMCH ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196356

Date:Monday 26 June 2017
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Cantor Air Nembro (Bergamo)
Registration: I-AMCH
MSN: 15285885
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near a river between La Trappa et Settefontane - Sordevolo, Biella -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Orio al Serio Int'I (BGY/LIME)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In bad weather the pilot (24) had to make an emergency landing and the plane crashed into trees. Pilot and passenger (27) were with minor injuries.

* Registration Unconfirmed

Sources:

https://tw.tv.yahoo.com/fun-and-odds/pilot-passenger-rescued-small-plane-144845194.html
https://www.ragusanews.com/2017/06/27/cronaca/cade-aereo-turismo-salvo-ragusano-18enne/79804
___________________
https://www.cantorair.it/it/flotta.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7045038

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2054

Media: