Incident light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199230

Date:Saturday 26 August 2017
Time:
Type:light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rockport-Aransas County Airport, TX (RKP) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A yellow float-equipped aircraft sustained serious damage when Hurricane Harvey passed the airport.

Sources:

https://www.expressnews.com/news/local/article/Don-t-let-the-calm-fool-you-heavy-winds-and-rain-11974652.php