Incident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199860

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barnwell Regional Airport (KBNL), Barnwell, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Five planes were destroyed in a hangar fire at the Barnwell Regional Airport in North Carolina on Tuesday 19 september 2017. There were no reported injuries.

Sources:

www.wjbf.com
http://www.augustachronicle.com/thepeoplesentinel/news/2017-09-22/fire-damages-airport-hangar