Accident Bell 412EP 1211,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200257

Date:Friday 6 October 2017
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 412EP
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana
Registration: 1211
MSN: 36540
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Isabel, Pueblo Nuevo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. All seven occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.proceso.com.mx/506512/mueren-siete-militares-tras-desplomarse-helicoptero-sedena-en-durango
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8277536