Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200513

Date:Saturday 21 October 2017
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nosegear at Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, Colorado. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no reported injuries to the occupant(s)onboard.

Sources:

https://www.denverpost.com/2017/10/21/plane-crash-centennial-airport-2/