Accident Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II PT-OCL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202660

Date:Wednesday 6 December 2017
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAY2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31T Cheyenne II
Owner/operator:Hércules Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-OCL
MSN: 31T-8020033
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Navegantes–Ministro Victor Konder Int’l Airport (NVT/SBNF), Santa Cata -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Bacacheri (BFH/SBBI)
Destination airport:Navegantes Int’l (NVT/SBNF)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An aircraft had problems in the landing gear and the pilot made an emergency landing. There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/sc/santa-catarina/noticia/pista-de-aeroporto-de-navegantes-e-interditada-apos-aeronave-ter-problemas-ao-pousar.ghtml
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8647797