Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28 Arrow ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203515

Date:Wednesday 27 December 2017
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Piper PA-28 Arrow
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Greenville Downtown Airport (KGMU), Greenville, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Greenville Downtown (KGMU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a partial gearup landing at Greenville Downtown Airport (KGMU), Greenville, South Carolina. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.foxcarolina.com/story/37148030/greenville-police-firefighters-called-to-scene-of-emergency-plane-landing