Incident Cessna 210 Centurion N777FY?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203793

Date:Saturday 30 December 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N777FY?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villa Matamoros -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was used for illegal drugs transport and was destroyed by drugs traffickers.

Sources:

http://www.codigo13parral.com/2018/01/03/avioneta-en-que-transportaban-droga-en-matamoros-fue-incendiada/
http://parral.oralequechiquito.com/2018/01/03/localizan-quemada-avioneta-utilizada-para-el-traslado-de-droga-en-matamoros/