Accident ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215421

Date:Sunday 16 September 2018
Time:10:00 LT
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pinkafeld Airport (LOGP)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed 100 meter after take-off from Pinkafeld Airfield - LOGP during practicing touch and go exercise. The pilot (50) and sole occupant was killed.

Sources:

https://burgenland.orf.at/news/stories/2936204/
http://www.regionews.at/newsdetail/Pinkafeld_Toedlicher_Flugunfall-193214?utm_source=dlvr.it&utm_medium=twitter#article

Media: