Incident Piper PA-28-180 Archer N33425,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215540

Date:Thursday 20 September 2018
Time:18:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Archer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N33425
MSN: 28-7505144
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Faribault Municipal Airport (KFBL), Faribault, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A severe storm damaged or destroyed several light planes at Faribault Municipal Airport in Minnesota on Thursday 20 September 2018 at around 16:38 hours local time.
Damaged aircraft included registration numbers: N33425, N3976B, N3976B.

Sources:

www.apnews.com
https://www.winonadailynews.com/photos-storm-damage-from-throughout-minnesota/collection_78c6db69-8c09-5edd-9b10-e29f84c38490.html#3
http://www.fox9.com/news/faribault-municipal-airport-damaged-in-storm
http://www.startribune.com/storms-pummel-southern-minnesota-leave-significant-damage/493931341/
http://www.southernminn.com/faribault_daily_news/news/article_4ec94d8b-6fd5-5193-ac02-4390d280d0f3.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=33425%20