Accident Cessna 210 XB-NVG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215548

Date:Friday 21 September 2018
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NVG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pico de Orizaba -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.transponder1200.com/impacta-cessna-210-en-pico-de-orizaba-tres-fallecidos/

Media: