Incident Piper PA-28-161 Cadet N116ND,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215589

Date:Saturday 22 September 2018
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Cadet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N116ND
MSN: 2841036
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laconia Municipal Airport, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Laconia Municipal Airport, NH (LCI/KLCI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Laconia Municipal Airport (KLCI), Laconia, New Hampshire. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wmur.com/article/plane-crash-lands-at-laconia-airport-no-injuries-reported/23381601
FAA