Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 215810

Date:Friday 21 September 2018
Time:
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Linhares, Espirito Santo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Linhares, Espirito Santo
Destination airport:Mucuri, Bahia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Trike and the two pilots disappeared between Linhares and Mucurí, and they do not find any vestiges until the recent date. They are still missing and you are looking for some time ago.

Sources:

https://novo.folhavitoria.com.br/geral/noticia/09/2018/desaparecimento-de-piloto-e-empresario-em-linhares-completa-uma-semana-nesta-sexta-feira
https://www.sitedelinhares.com.br/noticias/geral/pai-de-piloto-desaparecido-em-linhares-ha-quase-80-dias-desabafa-implorei-para-ele-nao-ir

Media:

Pai de piloto desaparecido em Linhares há quase 80 dias desabafa: