Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217976

Date:Saturday 17 November 2018
Time:
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Razdan Pass -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Gurez
Destination airport:Bandipura
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter had some technical difficulty during a flight over Razdan pass and made an emergency landing. There were several occupants (senior officers) on board. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.thestatesman.com/india/j-k-helicopter-carrying-district-officers-makes-emergency-landing-1502708945.html