Incident Cessna 150K N5955G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219549

Date:Saturday 15 December 2018
Time:c. 14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5955G
MSN: 15071455
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Doheny State Beach, Dana Point, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:John Wayne-Orange County (KSNA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to beach terrain at Dana Point in Orange County, California. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://abc7.com/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-beach-in-dana-point/4906282/
https://www.ocregister.com/2018/12/15/small-plane-lands-on-doheny-state-beach-no-one-injured/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5955G%20