Accident Cessna 150L N19249,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6260

Date:Tuesday 3 July 1973
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Desert Aviation
Registration: N19249
MSN: 15074273
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Indio, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
obs saw Pilot performing acrobatic & stall maneuvers. Pilot blood alcohol level 0.27 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74AL001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB